User Tools

Site Tools

en


1-70_gathering_pack

1-70 Gathering Class Pack

This is not a main story quest pack
This Pack does NOT include Combat Classes
Spearfishing will be added once the bot functions allow it



Quests for levels 1-70 Gathering Classes.
Botanist, Miner and Fisher all supported.

Please note
Some story Quests are required to unlock Jobs and Quests.


http://www.mmominion.com/thread-19404.html



UI tooltips


Hover over UI elements for tooltips

Gearsets

 Ensure you have setup your Gearsets in the acvanced settings.

Fishing


Leveling

1 - 5
Limsa (Lower) (Lugworm)
Limsa (Upper) (Lugworm)
Rogue River (Moth Pupa)
The Mourning Widow (Moth Pupa)
West Agelyss River (Moth Pupa)
Zephyr Drift (Lugworm)

5 - 10
Jadeite Flood (Pill Bug)
Moraby Bay (Pill Bug)
Nophicas Wells (Crayfish Ball)
Nym River (Crayfish Ball)
Murmur Rills (Crayfish Ball)
Summerford (Pill Bug)
The Vein (Moth Pupa)
Upper Black Tea Brook (Moth Pupa)
Upper Soot Creek (Crayfish Ball)
Whispering Gorge (Moth Pupa)

10 - 15
Candlekeep Quay (Goby Ball)
Cedarwood (Goby Ball)
Lower Soot Creek (Bloodworm)
Murmur Rills (Crayfish Ball)
Oschons Torch (Goby Ball)
Swiftperch (Goby Ball)
The Clutch (Bloodworm)
The Footfalls (Bloodworm)

15 - 20
Empty Heart (Midge Basket)
Fallgourd Float (Midge Basket)
Moraby Drydocks (Rat Tail)
Murmur Rills (Midge Basket)
North Drybone (Midge Basket)
Skull Valley (Rat Tail)
South Drybone (Midge Basket)
Springripple Brook (Midge Basket)
Sweetbloom Pier (Midge Basket)
The Brewers Beacon (Rat Tail)
The Mirror (Midge Basket)
Vesper Bay (Rat Tail)
The Unholy Heir (Midge Basket)
Woad Whisper Canyon (Midge Basket)

20 - 25
Crescent Cove (Crab Ball)
Fools Falls (Crow Fly)
Oakwood (Butterworm)
Sanctum of the Twelve (Butterworm)
Upper Hathoeva River (Butterworm)

25 - 30
Burnt Lizard Creek (Bass Ball)
East Hathoeva River (Bass Ball)
Goblinblood (Bass Ball)
South Bloodshore (Floating Minnow)
South Hathoeva River (Floating Minnow)
The Silver Bazaar (Bass Ball)
Verdant Drop (Bass Ball)

30 - 35
Ceruleum Field (Syrphid Basket)
Costa del Sol (Spoon Worm)
Everschade (Silver Spoon Lure)
Goblinblood (Bass Ball)
Moondrip (Chocobo Fly)
Middle Hathoeva River (Syrphid Basket)
South Bloodshore (Spoon Worm)
Yugram River (Syrphid Basket)

35 - 40
Coerthas River (Honey Worm)
Daniffen Pass (Honey Worm)
Forgotten Springs (Honey Worm)
Halfstone (Herring Ball)
Haukke Manor (Honey Worm)
Hidden Falls (Herring Ball)
Hopeseed Pond (Honey Worm)
North Bloodshore (Herring Ball)
North Bronze Lake (Honey Worm)
Rootslake (Honey Worm)
Sagolii Desert (Sand Leech)
Sagolii Dunes (Sand Leech)

40 - 45
Bluefog (Stem Borer)
Dragonhead Latrines (Stem Borer)
East Agelyss River (Stem Borer)
Exploratory Ice Hole (Wildfowl Fly)
Proud Creek (Stem Borer)
Raincatcher Gully (Stem Borer)
Sagolii Dunes (Sand Gecko)
The Burning Wall (Stem Borer)
The Juggernaut (Stem Borer)
The Nail (Stem Borer)

45 - 50
Bluefog (Glowworm)
Cape Westwind (Glowworm)
Ceruleum Field (Glowworm)
East Agelyss River (Glowworm)
Isles of Umbra (Glowworm)
North Silvertear (Glowworm)
Proud Creek (Glowworm)
Raincatcher Gully (Glowworm)
Sapsa Spawning Grounds (Glowworm)
Sea of Clouds (Hoverworm)
Snowcloak (Glowworm)
Sylphlands (Glowworm)
The Deep Tangle (Glowworm)
The Juggernaut (Glowworm)
The Ship Graveyard (Glowworm)
Urths Gift (Glowworm)

50 - 53
Ashpool (Stonefly Nymph)
Eil Tohm (Stonefly Nymph)
Hundred Throes (Stonefly Nymph)
Riversmeet (Stonefly Nymph)
South Banepool (Stonefly Nymph)
The Smoldering Wastes (Stonefly Nymph)
West Banepool (Stonefly Nymph)
Weston Waters (Stonefly Nymph)(Flight)
Whilom River (Stonefly Nymph)

53 - 55
Ashpool (Stonefly Nymph)
Cloudtop (Red Balloon)
Eil Tohm (Stonefly Nymph)
Hundred Throes (Stonefly Nymph)
Landlord Colony (Red Balloon)
Riversmeet (Stonefly Nymph)
Sohm Al Summit (Red Balloon)(Flight)
South Banepool (Stonefly Nymph)
The Blue Window (Red Balloon)
The Smoldering Wastes (Stonefly Nymph)
West Banepool (Stonefly Nymph)
Weston Waters (Stonefly Nymph)(Flight)
Whilom River (Stonefly Nymph)

55 - 58
Ashpool (Purse Web Spider)
Cloudtop (Red Balloon)
Eil Tohm (Purse Web Spider)
Hundred Throes (Purse Web Spider)
Landlord Colony (Red Balloon)
Riversmeet (Purse Web Spider)
Sohm Al Summit (Red Balloon)(Flight)
South Banepool (Purse Web Spider)
The Blue Window (Red Balloon)
The Smoldering Wastes (Purse Web Spider)
West Banepool (Purse Web Spider)
Weston Waters (Purse Web Spider)(Flight)
Whilom River (Purse Web Spider)

58 - 59
Ashpool (Purse Web Spider)
Cloudtop (Red Balloon)
Eil Tohm (Purse Web Spider)
Hundred Throes (Purse Web Spider)
Landlord Colony (Red Balloon)
Quickspill Delta (Purse Web Spider)
Riversmeet (Purse Web Spider)
Sohm Al Summit (Red Balloon)(Flight)
South Banepool (Purse Web Spider)
Thaliak River (Purse Web Spider)
The Smoldering Wastes (Purse Web Spider)
Upper Thaliak River (Purse Web Spider)
West Banepool (Purse Web Spider)
Weston Waters (Purse Web Spider)(Flight)
Whilom River (Purse Web Spider)

60-61
Dimwold (Salmon Roe)
Grymm & Enid (Salmon Roe)
Heather Falls (Salmon Roe)
Mirage Creek (Salmon Roe)
Mirage Creek (Upper)(Salmon Roe)
Outer Fist (Salmon Roe)
Rhalgrs Reach (Salmon Roe)
The Commets Tail (Salmon Roe)
The Slow Wash (Salmon Roe)
Timmon Beck (Salmon Roe)
Velodyna River (Salmon Roe)


62-63
Dimwold (Salmon Roe)
Grymm & Enid (Salmon Roe)
Heather Falls (Salmon Roe)
Hells Lid (Live Shrimp)
Isari (Live Shrimp)
Kugane (Live Shrimp)
Mirage Creek (Salmon Roe)
Mirage Creek (Upper)(Salmon Roe)
Onokoro (Live Shrimp)
Outer Fist (Salmon Roe)
Rhalgrs Reach (Salmon Roe)
Shoal Rock (Live Shrimp)
The Commets Tail (Salmon Roe)
The Ruby Price (Live Shrimp)
The Slow Wash (Salmon Roe)
Timmon Beck (Salmon Roe)
Velodyna River (Salmon Roe)


64-65
Azim Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Dimwold (Salmon Roe)
Doma Castle (Nightcrawler)
Dotharl Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Grymm & Enid (Salmon Roe)
Hak Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Heather Falls (Salmon Roe)
Hells Lid (Live Shrimp)
Isari (Live Shrimp)
Kugane (Live Shrimp)
Mercantile Docks (Nightcrawler)
Mirage Creek (Salmon Roe)
Mirage Creek (Upper)(Salmon Roe)
Namai (Nightcrawler)
Nem Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Onokoro (Live Shrimp)
Outer Fist (Salmon Roe)
Prism Canyon (Nightcrawler)
Prism Lake (Nightcrawler)
Rhalgrs Reach (Salmon Roe)
Shoal Rock (Live Shrimp)
Tao Khaal (Nightcrawler)
The Commets Tail (Salmon Roe)
The Herons Nest (Nightcrawler)
The Herons Way (Nightcrawler)
The One River (East)(Nightcrawler)
The Ruby Price (Live Shrimp)
The Slow Wash (Salmon Roe)
Timmon Beck (Salmon Roe)
Velodyna River (Salmon Roe)
Yat Khaal (Lower)(Nightcrawler)
Yat Khaal (Upper)(Nightcrawler)


66-67
Azim Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Dimwold (Salmon Roe)
Doma Castle (Nightcrawler)
Dotharl Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Grymm & Enid (Salmon Roe)
Hak Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Heather Falls (Salmon Roe)
Hells Lid (Live Shrimp)
Isari (Live Shrimp)
Kugane (Live Shrimp)
Mercantile Docks (Nightcrawler)
Mirage Creek (Salmon Roe)
Mirage Creek (Upper)(Salmon Roe)
Namai (Nightcrawler)
Nem Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Onokoro (Live Shrimp)
Outer Fist (Salmon Roe)
Prism Canyon (Nightcrawler)
Prism Lake (Nightcrawler)
Rhalgrs Reach (Salmon Roe)
Shoal Rock (Live Shrimp)
Tao Khaal (Nightcrawler)
The Commets Tail (Salmon Roe)
The Herons Nest (Nightcrawler)
The Herons Way (Nightcrawler)
The One River (East)(Nightcrawler)
The Ruby Price (Live Shrimp)
The Slow Wash (Salmon Roe)
Timmon Beck (Salmon Roe)
Velodyna River (Salmon Roe)
Yat Khaal (Lower)(Nightcrawler)
Yat Khaal (Upper)(Nightcrawler)


68-70
Azim Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Dimwold (Salmon Roe)
Doma Castle (Nightcrawler)
Dotharl Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Grymm & Enid (Salmon Roe)
Hak Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Heather Falls (Salmon Roe)
Hells Lid (Live Shrimp)
Isari (Live Shrimp)
Kugane (Live Shrimp)
Mercantile Docks (Nightcrawler)
Mirage Creek (Salmon Roe)
Mirage Creek (Upper)(Salmon Roe)
Namai (Nightcrawler)
Nem Khaal (Nightcrawler)
Onokoro (Live Shrimp)
Outer Fist (Salmon Roe)
Prism Canyon (Nightcrawler)
Prism Lake (Nightcrawler)
Rhalgrs Reach (Salmon Roe)
Shoal Rock (Live Shrimp)
Tao Khaal (Nightcrawler)
The Bulls Bath (Midge Larva)
The Bulls Bath (Nightcrawler)
The Bulls Bath (Salmon Roe)
The Commets Tail (Salmon Roe)
The Herons Nest (Nightcrawler)
The Herons Way (Nightcrawler)
The One River (East)(Nightcrawler)
The Ruby Price (Live Shrimp)
The Slow Wash (Salmon Roe)
Timmon Beck (Salmon Roe)
Velodyna River (Salmon Roe)
Yat Khaal (Lower)(Nightcrawler)
Yat Khaal (Upper)(Nightcrawler)




Mining


1 - 5
Bone Chip
Copper Ore
Muddy Water

6 - 10
Obsidian
Potters Clay
Soiled Femur
Tin Ore
Zinc Ore

11 - 15
Cinnabar
Copper Sand
Fine Sand
Iron Ore
Iron Sand
Ragstone
Rock Salt

16 - 20
Alumen
Carbonized Matter
Limestone
Mudstone
Sunrise Tellin

21 - 25
Effervescent Water
Earth Rock
Fire Rock
Ice Rock
Lightning Rock
Silver Ore
Silver Sand
Water Rock
Wind Rock

26 - 30
Bomb Ash
Brimstone
Saltpeter
Silex
Siltstone
Wyvern Obsidian

31 - 35
Granite
Mythril Ore
Mythril Sand

36 - 40
Black Alumen
Grenade Ash
Jade

41 - 45
Electrum Ore
Electrum Sand
Marble

46 - 50
Basilisk Egg
Cobalt Ore
Grade 3 Carbonized Matter

51 - 55
Mythrite Ore
Raw Larimar
Mythrite Sand
Raw Star Ruby
Raw Star Sapphire
Titanium Ore
Dragon Obsidian

56 - 60
Gyr Abanian Alumen (COL)
Abalathian Spring Water
Aurum Regis Sand
Cloud Mica Gyr Abanian Alumen
Hardsilver Ore
Hardsilver Sand
Raw Carnelian
Raw Chrysolite
Raw Citrine
Raw Opal
Tektite
Wyrm Obsidian



61-65
Koppranickel Ore (COL)
Gyr Abanian Mineral Water (COL)
Crescent Spring Water
Doman Iron Ore
Gyr Abanian Mineral Water
Koppranickel Ore
Koppranickel Sand
Raw Kyanite
Slate
Stiperstone


66-70
Durium Ore (COL)
Molybdenum Ore (COL)
Doman Iron Sand
Durium Ore
Durium Sand
Molybdenum Ore
Palladium Sand

Botany


1 - 5
Beehive Chip
Cinnamon
Latex
Maple Log
Maple Sap

6 - 10
Ash Branch
Ash Log
Cloves
Cock Feather
Crow Feather
Kakuru Bean
La Noscean Orange
Tinolqa Mistletoe

11 - 15
Carnation
Chanterelle
Coerthan Carrot
Cotton Boll
Elm Log
Grass Viper
Gridanian Chestnut
La Noscean Lettuce
Lavender
Moko Grass
Ruby Tomato
Rye
Sunset Wheat
Straw

16 - 20
Belladonna
Faerie Apple
Galago Mint
Gil Bun
Lalafellin Lentil
Paprika
Popoto
Sun Lemon
Yew Branch
Yew Log

21 - 25
Ala Mhigan Mustard
Button Mushroom
Chamomile
Gridanian Walnut
Matrons Mistletoe
Millioncorn
Noble Grapes
Pearl Ginger
Pixie Plums
Sticky Rice
Walnut Log

26 - 30
Alligator Pear
Chocobo Feather
Jade Peas
Midland Cabbage
Moor Leech
Wizard Eggplant

31 - 35
Aloe
Bloodgrass
Desert Saffron
Dragon Pepper
Flax
Laurel
Mandrake
Midland Basil
Oak Log
Salt Leek
White Truffle
Wildfowl Feather

36 - 40
Almonds
Blood Currants
Iron Acorn
Mahogany Log
Maiden Artichoke
Mugwort
Nutmeg
Ramhorn Zucchini
Thyme

41 - 45
Black Scorpion
Dart Frog
Mirror Apple
Mistletoe
Rolanberry
Sagolii Sage

46 - 50
Lava Toad
Maiden Grass
Rosewood Branch
Rosewood Log
Thanalan Tea Leaves

51 - 55
Dark Chestnut
Dark Chestnut Branch
Dark Chestnut Log
Coriander
Rainbow Cotton Boll
Sprig of Mist Dill

56 - 60
Gyr Abanian Wheat (COL)
Bloodhemp
Birch Log
Birch Sap
Coriander Gyr Abanian Wheat
Rue


61-66
Beech Log (COL)
Larch Log (COL)
Beech Log
Buckwheat Kernels
Green Leek
Holy Basil
Kudza Root
Kudza Vine
Larch Log
Luquat
Mountain Popoto
Pine Log
Pine Resin
Shiitake Mushroom
Sugar Beet
Wild Popotoes


61-66
Chickweed (COL)
Daikon Radish (COL)
Zelkova Log (COL)
Alyssum
Chickweed
Daikon Radish
Doman Eggplant
Fennel
Gyr Abanian Carrot
Nagxian Cudweed
Nagxian Parsley
Nipplewort
Persimmon
Persimmon Leaf
Persimmon Log
Sun Cabbage
Twincoon
Zelkova Log


Gathering List

Timed Nodes from Stormblood, Heavensward and A Realm Reborn plus all items for Botanist and Miner up to 5 items each.
Nodes are prioritised Stormblood > Heavensward > ARR > Botanist > Miner.

Lugworms

Yes it will buy Lugworms always.

If a main task gets locked out it will fallback to a neutral location to unlock the fishing spot. This requires bait.

1-70_gathering_pack.txt · Last modified: 2018/05/19 17:48 by sebbs